Coed Varsity Track · 3.26 Varsity Track and Field Results


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michael Meredith, Milton-union Sch

High School Meet – 3/26/2019 7:27:04 AM
Lowry Track Complex, West Milton, OH

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Milton-Union 11:02.9 8
2 Bethel 11:42.9 6

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Oakwood 8:54.6 8
2 Milton-Union 9:05.3 6
3 Bethel 9:26.0 4
4 Urbana 10:00.6 2
5 Covington 10:13.5 3

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Olivia Caplette 10 Oakwood 16.7 NWI 8
2 Morgan Kimmel 11 Covington 17.0 NWI 6
3 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 17.1 NWI 4
4 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 18.4 NWI 3
5 Arinna Cydrus 9 Urbana 18.9 NWI 2
6 Emma Lehman 11 Milton-Union 19.0 NWI 1
7 Sarah Barnhart 11 Troy 19.0 NWI
8 Olivia Dietz 11 Troy 20.4 NWI
9 Alana Canaday 9 Urbana 22.1 NWI

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 20.3 NWI 8
2 Jack Kleinhenz 9 Troy 22.3 NWI 6
3 Caden Moran 9 Milton-Union 22.7 NWI 4
4 Nasir Crochran 11 Urbana 23.0 NWI 3

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ellie Cooper 11 Milton-Union 13.8 NWI 8
2 Shelby Stoops Urbana 13.8 NWI 6
3 Breana Gilbert 9 Troy 14.3 NWI 4
4 Abbey Stormer 10 Bethel 14.4 NWI 3
5 Sophia Yarwick 12 Bethel 14.5 NWI 2
6 Maci White 11 Covington 14.5 NWI 1
7 Jaiden Byrd 9 Urbana 14.7 NWI
8 Faith Knapp 9 Troy 14.9 NWI
9 Lyndsay Todd 9 Milton-Union 14.9 NWI
10 Rachel Bloom Milton-Union 15.1 NWI
11 Mya Canaday 12 Urbana 15.4 NWI
12 Ellery Reck 10 Covington 15.4 NWI
13 Tallis All 11 Oakwood 15.9 NWI
14 Ryen Marsh 9 Troy 16.5 NWI
15 A’Janae Davis 9 Troy 16.5 NWI
16 Yelena Weaver 9 Covington 16.6 NWI

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nic Dorsey 12 Urbana 11.2 NWI 8
2 Robbie Grove 12 Milton-Union 11.2 NWI 6
3 Kellen Thomas Urbana 11.4 NWI 4
4 Evan Jones 9 Troy 11.8 NWI 3
5 Jackson James 12 Urbana 12.0 NWI 2
6 Ryder Kemper 11 Oakwood 12.2 NWI 1
7 Patrick O’Hara Oakwood 12.2 NWI
8 Sam Nicholaisen 11 Oakwood 12.4 NWI
9 Angel Velazquez 9 Troy 12.4 NWI
10 Carter Tinnerman 9 Milton-Union 12.7 NWI
11 Tristan Johnson 11 Bethel 12.8 NWI
12 Elijah Cook 9 Troy 13.1 NWI
13 Orlando Savage 10 Troy 13.2 NWI
14 Dylan Franck 9 Bethel 13.4 NWI
15 Johnathan Nieto 12 Bethel 13.5 NWI
16 Cole Poole 9 Bethel 15.5 NWI

Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Milton-Union 1:57.0 8
2 Troy 2:02.5 6
3 Troy 2:07.3
4 Urbana 2:15.4 4
5 Bethel 2:17.4 2

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Milton-Union 1:40.5 8
2 Covington 1:42.2 6
3 Urbana 1:47.6 4
4 Troy 1:49.4 2

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sophie Meredith 9 Milton-Union 6:12.5 8
2 Maddie Stasiak 9 Milton-Union 6:27.6 6
3 Kyli Parsons 12 Milton-Union 6:29.4 4
4 Makenzie Smith 9 Troy 6:42.9 3
5 Mackenzie Nida 10 Bethel 6:47.2 2
6 Grace Cole 9 Troy 6:50.5 1
7 Ellie Beringer 11 Oakwood 7:04.7
8 Laura Craft 9 Troy 7:06.9

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bennett Welborn 10 Covington 5:01.0 8
2 Becker Kash 9 Oakwood 5:04.6 6
3 Cole Brannan 10 Bethel 5:05.3 4
4 Tristen Persinger 11 Milton-Union 5:10.4 3
5 John Siskaninetz 11 Oakwood 5:14.6 2
6 Trent Schweikhardt 9 Bethel 5:14.8 1
7 Daniel Westcott 11 Urbana 5:31.9
8 Zach Quesinberry 9 Milton-Union 5:34.5

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Troy 58.4 8
2 Troy 59.0
3 Milton-Union 1:01.4 6
4 Bethel 1:01.8 4
dq Urbana NT

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Covington 47.4 8
2 Troy 48.9 6
3 Urbana 49.2 4
4 Troy 53.0
5 Milton-Union 53.9 2
6 Bethel 54.8 3

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grace Hartman 9 Oakwood 1:03.7 8
2 Kristen Dickison 12 Milton-Union 1:07.3 6
3 Rachel Larsen 12 Bethel 1:07.4 4
4 , Haley Bloom Milton-Union 1:11.8 3
5 Hayden Parsons 10 Bethel 1:14.2 2
6 Ansley Spence 9 Troy 1:15.0 1
7 Julia Williams 11 Troy 1:15.6
8 Rachel Bloom Milton-Union 1:16.3
9 Annah Stanley 12 Troy 1:17.3
10 Faith Knapp 9 Troy 1:18.4
11 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 1:18.5
12 Kaeleigh Bean 9 Urbana 1:19.7
13 Tori Veldman 9 Bethel 1:20.2
14 Emily Barker 10 Milton-Union 1:20.9
15 Joplin Sloat 10 Urbana 1:27.3
16 Allison Watson 9 Bethel 1:28.3

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Gray Harshbarger 12 Covington 54.3 8
2 Wyatt Leet 11 Bethel 54.8 6
3 Noah Booze 12 Urbana 55.5 4
4 Dalton Hetzler 12 Milton-Union 55.6 3
5 Chris Miller Milton-Union 56.1 2
6 Jon Searcey 11 Milton-Union 57.4 1
7 Sam Felton 12 Troy 58.1
8 Jackson James 12 Urbana 58.2
9 Eric Powers 11 Oakwood 58.3
10 Frank Haimerl 11 Urbana 59.6
11 Will Janning 12 Oakwood 1:00.3
12 Dylan Michael 11 Oakwood 1:01.3
13 Dylan Franck 9 Bethel 1:05.7
14 Sam Tucker Urbana 1:07.3
15 Zane Bailey 9 Bethel 1:08.9
16 Duke Buckalew 9 Urbana 1:13.2
17 Ethan Sellers 9 Troy 1:15.6
18 Tyler McCabe 11 Bethel 1:17.4

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Anna Boezi 9 Troy 51.1 8
2 Morgan Kimmel 11 Covington 52.1 6
3 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 55.2 4
4 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 57.4 3
5 Emma Lehman 11 Milton-Union 58.6 2
6 Sarah Kraynek 11 Troy 59.3 1

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cade Schmelzer 11 Covington 45.1 8
2 Jack Kleinhenz 9 Troy 47.5 6
3 Nasir Crochran 11 Urbana 47.9 4
4 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 48.0 3
5 Jacob Quesinberry 12 Urbana 48.1 2
6 Caden Moran 9 Milton-Union 52.4 1

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Paige Boehringer 12 Covington 2:35.8 8
2 Rachel Thompson 11 Milton-Union 2:43.0 6
3 Kailyn Basco Bethel 2:50.9 4
4 Brianna Collins 12 Milton-Union 2:55.7 3
5 Kyli Parsons 12 Milton-Union 2:57.8 2
6 Kylie Bolcum Bethel 3:05.6 1
7 Maddie Stasiak 9 Milton-Union 3:05.9
8 Grace Cole 9 Troy 3:07.2

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nate Pohl 11 Oakwood 2:10.9 8
2 Eric Trittschuh 9 Milton-Union 2:11.5 6
3 Harrison Litton 12 Milton-Union 2:21.4 4
4 Evan Hart 12 Bethel 2:23.1 3
5 Warrick Reck 11 Covington 2:24.5 2
6 Sam Felton 12 Troy 2:25.5 1
7 Jake Palmisano 12 Milton-Union 2:26.0
8 Andy Bourne 10 Oakwood 2:28.4

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Morgan Lowe 11 Covington 27.1 NWI 8
2 Madelyn Johnson 10 Milton-Union 28.1 NWI 6
3 Shelby Stoops Urbana 29.3 NWI 4
4 Alyssa Kimmel 10 Covington 29.7 NWI 3
5 Kaylee King 9 Troy 29.9 NWI 2
6 , Haley Bloom Milton-Union 29.9 NWI 1
7 Abbey Stormer 10 Bethel 30.3 NWI
8 Breana Gilbert 9 Troy 30.7 NWI
9 Maci White 11 Covington 30.8 NWI
10 Azalia Ali 12 Troy 31.1 NWI
11 Rachel Larsen 12 Bethel 31.1 NWI
12 Josie Rhodes 9 Bethel 31.8 NWI
13 Jaiden Byrd 9 Urbana 32.2 NWI
14 Chloe Howell 10 Milton-Union 33.2 NWI
15 Caylee Kohn 11 Troy 34.3 NWI
16 Tallis All 11 Oakwood 34.6 NWI
17 Yelena Weaver 9 Covington 36.0 NWI

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Robbie Grove 12 Milton-Union 23.8 NWI 8
2 Kadin Presser 12 Covington 25.2 NWI 6
3 Logan Lowe 10 Covington 25.5 NWI 4
4 Patrick O’Hara Oakwood 25.9 NWI 3
5 Ryder Kemper 11 Oakwood 26.0 NWI 2
6 Frank Haimerl 11 Urbana 26.0 NWI 1
7 Allie Crawford 11 Troy 26.5 NWI
8 Evan Jones 9 Troy 28.6 NWI
9 Drew Burns Troy 28.7 NWI
10 Dylan Franck 9 Bethel 29.0 NWI
11 Jesse Symonds 10 Troy 30.0 NWI
12 Andrew Collins 9 Milton-Union 31.0 NWI
13 Zane Bailey 9 Bethel 31.7 NWI
14 Tyler McCabe 11 Bethel 33.5 NWI
15 Cole Poole 9 Bethel 34.8 NWI

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dinah Gigandet 10 Troy 11:53.6 8
2 Olivia Tyre 12 Troy 12:09.7 6
3 Hanna Markison 12 Troy 12:10.3 4
4 Adrianna Burghardt 11 Troy 12:58.5 3
5 Kylie Bolcum Bethel 14:56.0 2

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Braden Coate 9 Troy 10:35.9 8
2 Austin Zonner 11 Troy 10:43.0 6
3 Keegan Potts 12 Troy 11:10.7 4
4 Logan Huth 12 Troy 11:32.1 3
5 Seth Plantz 12 Troy 11:37.0 2
6 Scott Caley 10 Oakwood 11:58.6 1
7 Scott Caley 10 Oakwood 12:09.9
8 Daniel Westcott 11 Urbana 12:17.0

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Covington 4:36.9 8
2 Troy 4:50.6 6
3 Milton-Union 4:55.0 4
4 Bethel 5:21.9 2

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Covington 3:47.4 8
2 Milton-Union 3:48.6 6
3 Urbana 3:48.7 4
4 Troy 3:49.1 2
5 Bethel 4:04.3 3
6 Milton-Union 4:14.9

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lillian Hamilton 12 Covington 5-00.00 8
2 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 5-00.00 6
3 Madelyn Johnson 10 Milton-Union 4-10.00 4
4 Kayla Mitchell 10 Covington 4-08.00 2.5
4 Brielle Gatrell 11 Bethel 4-08.00 2.5
6 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 4-06.00 1
7 Hayden Parsons 10 Bethel 4-00.00
8 Faith Knapp 9 Troy 3-08.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tyler Fraley 12 Covington 5-10.00 8
2 Kadin Presser 12 Covington 5-08.00 6
3 AJ Lovin Milton-Union 5-06.00 4
4 Jake Palmisano 12 Milton-Union 5-04.00 2.5
4 Sam Nicholaisen 11 Oakwood 5-04.00 2.5
6 Zach King 9 Troy 5-02.00 1
7 Nasir Crochran 11 Urbana 4-06.00

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Christian 12 Covington 37-09.50 8
2 Kathyrn Cade 10 Troy 29-01.75 6
3 Madison Harkins 9 Troy 27-02.00 4
4 Stephanie Selvaggio 10 Urbana 26-00.75 3
5 Hanna Markison 12 Troy 25-04.25 2
6 Makenna Floyd 12 Bethel 23-02.25 1
7 Mikayla Byrd 9 Troy 22-11.25
8 Sarah Barnhart 11 Troy 22-10.50
9 Lyndsay Todd 9 Milton-Union 22-08.75
10 Ashleigh Deskins 9 Urbana 19-08.50
11 Rachel Dulaney Urbana 19-00.05
12 Kaylee Price 9 Bethel 16-07.50
13 Rachel Bloom Milton-Union 16-05.50
14 Courtney Poole 11 Bethel 12-02.00

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Garrett Jones 12 Troy 39-10.50 8
2 Alex Zamonski 11 Oakwood 39-01.25 6
3 Dalton Sexton 12 Urbana 38-05.75 4
4 Ethan Freed 10 Troy 36-07.25 3
5 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 35-02.50 2
6 Austin Fisher Urbana 34-00.25 1
7 Grant Klopfenstein 10 Troy 33-07.00
8 Nathan Kaiser 10 Troy 33-06.00
9 Max Lewis Milton-Union 33-05.50
10 Cameron Murphy 9 Urbana 29-06.00
11 Hunter Alexander 12 Covington 29-05.75
12 Jacob Strader 10 Milton-Union 28-09.00
13 Mason Gooslin 10 Milton-Union 27-11.25
14 Chris Napper 9 Urbana 27-09.75
15 Dane Wertz 10 Oakwood 26-08.75
16 Kohl Snider 10 Troy 25-08.25
17 Alex Holbrook 10 Bethel 25-07.25
18 Sam Larsen 9 Bethel 25-02.00
19 Adam Brewer 9 Covington 24-07.25
20 Charlie Seaman 9 Bethel 22-10.25
21 Zeth Bailey 9 Bethel 22-09.75
22 Alex Lewis 9 Milton-Union 22-09.00
23 Tyler Leffew Milton-Union 20-00.75
24 Zane Wise 9 Covington 19-08.75
25 Salim Karimov 10 Bethel 18-02.75

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emily Barker 10 Milton-Union 6-06.00 8
2 Lydia Warner 9 Milton-Union 5-06.00 6
3 Madison Spaeth 10 Bethel 5-00.00 4
nh Sasha Gurevich 9 Oakwood NH

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Carter Tinnerman 9 Milton-Union 10-06.00 8
2 Nick Ageter Urbana 10-00.00 6
3 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 9-06.00 4
4 Trey Williams Urbana 8-06.00 2.5
4 Zach Quesinberry 9 Milton-Union 8-06.00 2.5
6 Becker Kash 9 Oakwood 7-00.00 1
7 John Siskaninetz 11 Oakwood 7-00.00
8 C Kingston Oakwood 6-06.00

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 15-05.75 NWI 8
2 Anna Boezi 9 Troy 14-09.75 NWI 6
3 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 14-03.25 NWI 4
4 Ellie Cooper 11 Milton-Union 14-01.25 NWI 3
5 Emma Lehman 11 Milton-Union 13-10.25 NWI 2
6 Alyssa Kimmel 10 Covington 13-05.75 NWI 1
7 Brielle Gatrell 11 Bethel 13-01.25 NWI
8 Sophia Yarwick 12 Bethel 12-11.75 NWI
9 Mya Canaday 12 Urbana 12-09.50 NWI
10 Leah Winters 11 Troy 12-07.75 NWI
11 Hayden Parsons 10 Bethel 12-06.75 NWI
12 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 12-02.00 NWI
13 Sasha Gurevich 9 Oakwood 11-10.75 NWI
14 Abbey Stormer 10 Bethel 11-10.25 NWI
15 Paris Williams-Clark Troy 11-03.75 NWI
16 Taryn Smith 10 Troy 11-03.25 NWI
17 Erika Garcia 11 Bethel 10-11.25 NWI
18 Cassidy Poland 10 Troy 10-10.75 NWI
F Maci White 11 Covington ND NWI

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 AJ Lovin Milton-Union 18-10.75 NWI 8
2 Dalton Hetzler 12 Milton-Union 18-07.00 NWI 6
3 Chris Miller Milton-Union 18-05.00 NWI 4
4 Kadin Presser 12 Covington 18-00.00 NWI 3
5 Eric Powers 11 Oakwood 17-07.50 NWI 2
6 Jacob Quesinberry 12 Urbana 16-04.25 NWI 1
7 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 16-04.25 NWI
8 Kellen Thomas Urbana 15-06.25 NWI
9 Logan Lowe 10 Covington 15-02.00 NWI
10 Evan Hart 12 Bethel 13-07.50 NWI
11 Salim Karimov 10 Bethel 8-09.25 NWI

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Christian 12 Covington 112-07 8
2 Kathyrn Cade 10 Troy 81-07 6
3 Ashleigh Deskins 9 Urbana 79-08 4
4 Hanna Markison 12 Troy 78-10 3
5 Madison Harkins 9 Troy 73-02 2
6 Stephanie Selvaggio 10 Urbana 71-01 1
7 Mikayla Byrd 9 Troy 62-05
8 Rachel Dunlevey Urbana 58-03
9 Heather Packer Urbana 53-04
10 Emma Lehman 11 Milton-Union 50-05
11 Lyndsay Todd 9 Milton-Union 49-11
12 Makenna Floyd 12 Bethel 49-01
13 Sarah Barnhart 11 Troy 47-07
14 Courtney Poole 11 Bethel 43-08
15 Kaylee Price 9 Bethel 42-01

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Garrett Jones 12 Troy 123-01 8
2 Mason Gooslin 10 Milton-Union 110-00 6
3 Alex Zamonski 11 Oakwood 106-09 4
4 Dalton Sexton 12 Urbana 105-07 3
5 Ethan Freed 10 Troy 102-01 2
6 Nathan Kaiser 10 Troy 97-09 1
7 Cameron Murphy 9 Urbana 96-11
8 Hunter Alexander 12 Covington 94-08
9 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 86-10
10 Kohl Snider 10 Troy 79-10
11 Jacob Strader 10 Milton-Union 76-08
12 Dane Wertz 10 Oakwood 74-11
13 Chris Napper 9 Urbana 73-08
14 Max Lewis Milton-Union 66-07
15 Alex Holbrook 10 Bethel 64-06
16 Sam Larsen 9 Bethel 59-05
17 Adam Brewer 9 Covington 58-00
18 Zeth Bailey 9 Bethel 52-06
19 Zane Wise 9 Covington 51-01
20 Austin Fisher Urbana 49-06
21 Tyler Leffew Milton-Union 49-01
22 Charlie Seaman 9 Bethel 46-09
23 Salim Karimov 10 Bethel 44-10
f Grant Klopfenstein 10 Troy ND

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Milton-Union 138 24 29 17 26 0 42 0
2 Troy 90 7 25 9 20 23 6 0
3 Covington 67.5 12 8 12 8 16 11.5 0
4 Bethel 41.5 11 9 0 14 1 6.5 0
5 Urbana 24 10 0 2 4 8 0 0
6 Oakwood 16 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Milton-Union 118 20 13 16 22 8 39 0
2 Covington 78 18 10 8 25 0 17 0
3 Troy 72 3 24 12 10 22 1 0
4 Urbana 59.5 19 0 9 14 8 9.5 0
5 Oakwood 46.5 6 17 0 8 10 5.5 0
6 Bethel 24 6 8 0 10 0 0 0