Coed Varsity Track · 4.9 HS Track Meet Results


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michael Meredith, Milton-union Sch

High School Meet – 4/9/2019 7:27:04 AM
Lowry Track Complex, West Milton, OH

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Milton-Union 11:15.2 6
2 Miami East 11:59.5 4
3 Miami East 12:30.1

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Miami East 9:27.3 6
2 Emmanuel Christian 10:42.4 4
3 Milton-Union 11:04.5 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 16.5 NWI 6
2 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 17.6 NWI 4
3 Breana Devillier 11 Carroll 18.8 NWI 2.5
3 Maria Staton 12 Miami East 18.8 NWI 2.5
5 Jessica Gillum 12 Miami East 20.2 NWI 1
6 Grace Lawson 9 Miami East 21.3 NWI

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Aaron Lawerence 11 Miami East 17.3 NWI 6
2 Hunter Hawkins 9 Miami East 19.3 NWI 4
3 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 19.8 NWI 3
4 Jayden Nurse Emmanuel Christian 20.2 NWI 2
5 Sam Howard 11 Carroll 20.3 NWI 1
6 Dylan Schenck 12 Milton-Union 20.5 NWI
7 Andrew Hare Carroll 21.6 NWI
8 Bryce Adamson 12 Miami East 22.4 NWI
9 Justin Victor Emmanuel Christian 22.7 NWI
10 Cody Dorhman 10 Milton-Union 23.0 NWI

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle Hawkins 11 Miami East 12.7 NWI 6
2 Josie Desautels 11 Miami East 13.1 NWI 4
3 Kenley Blake 12 Troy Christian 13.3 NWI 3
4 Madelyn Johnson 10 Milton-Union 13.4 NWI 2
5 Ellie Cooper 11 Milton-Union 13.4 NWI 1
6 Emily Adkins 11 Miami East 13.7 NWI
7 Kristen Rodrigues 11 Troy Christian 14.0 NWI
8 Courtney Bair 9 Miami East 14.1 NWI
9 Rachel Bloom Milton-Union 14.4 NWI
10 Kirsten Strait 11 Troy Christian 14.5 NWI
11 Elisabeth Bush 12 Carroll 14.9 NWI
12 Shania Ray 12 Carroll 15.4 NWI

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Quentin Shoemaker 12 Miami East 11.1 NWI 5
1 Justin Brown 12 Miami East 11.1 NWI 5
3 Gavin Ford Emmanuel Christian 12.0 NWI 3
4 Trent Bianco Troy Christian 12.0 NWI 2
5 Tommy Deep 12 Carroll 12.1 NWI 1
6 Tristan Parsons 11 Miami East 12.1 NWI
7 Seth Potts Emmanuel Christian 12.1 NWI
7 Ashton Jones Milton-Union 12.1 NWI
9 Harrison Hartman 12 Troy Christian 12.3 NWI
10 Jason Jones Emmanuel Christian 12.3 NWI
11 Kyle Miller Emmanuel Christian 12.4 NWI
12 Duke Sager 12 Milton-Union 12.4 NWI
13 Carter Tinnerman 9 Milton-Union 12.7 NWI
14 Mason Gooslin 10 Milton-Union 12.7 NWI
15 Brandon Roland 11 Carroll 12.8 NWI
16 Jason King 11 Carroll 13.1 NWI
17 Jacob Strader 10 Milton-Union 13.8 NWI
18 Anthony Lawton 11 Carroll 16.6 NWI

Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Miami East 1:53.8 6
2 Milton-Union 1:58.8 4
3 Miami East 2:05.6
4 Emmanuel Christian 2:07.0 2

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Emmanuel Christian 1:38.7 6
2 Milton-Union 1:39.2 4
3 Miami East 1:41.6 2
4 Milton-Union 1:45.5

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rachel Thompson 11 Milton-Union 5:54.0 6
2 Gracie Glaser 11 Troy Christian 5:55.2 4
3 Sophie Meredith 9 Milton-Union 6:10.0 3
4 Whitley Gross 12 Miami East 7:03.4 2

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tristen Persinger 11 Milton-Union 5:01.5 6
2 Robert Ventura 11 Troy Christian 5:10.1 4
3 Nate Honeycutt Troy Christian 5:24.5 3
4 Braden Monnin 9 Miami East 5:28.0 2
5 Ryan Schuler Emmanuel Christian 5:28.6 1
6 Michael Bair 11 Miami East 5:28.7
7 Zach Quesinberry 9 Milton-Union 5:45.2
8 Christian Anguiano 10 Carroll 5:46.4

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Miami East 53.9 6
2 Milton-Union 58.4 4
3 Miami East 58.4
4 Troy Christian 59.6 2

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Miami East 48.6 6
2 Milton-Union 52.2 4
DQ Emmanuel Christian NT

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Katie Weddle 9 Miami East 1:08.1 6
2 Niya Shuropshire Emmanuel Christian 1:11.1 4
3 Haley Bloom 11 Milton-Union 1:11.7 3
4 Cadence Gross 10 Miami East 1:13.1 2
5 Maddie Clark Emmanuel Christian 1:15.8 1
6 Emily Barker 10 Milton-Union 1:18.8
7 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 1:21.1
8 Anna Hivner 11 Troy Christian 1:25.9

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justice Channels Emmanuel Christian 55.8 6
2 Aiden Tkach 11 Troy Christian 57.5 4
3 Gavin Horne 12 Miami East 58.0 3
4 Robbie Grove 12 Milton-Union 59.3 2
5 Jake Palmisano 12 Milton-Union 1:01.0 1
6 Jeffery Wenger Emmanuel Christian 1:01.9
7 Robert Ventura 11 Troy Christian 1:02.0
8 Nate Honeycutt Troy Christian 1:04.8
9 No Name Miami East 1:05.3
10 Andrew Collins 9 Milton-Union 1:12.5
11 Drake Beatty 10 Troy Christian 1:26.7

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 57.4 6
2 Maria Staton 12 Miami East 1:03.7 4
3 Korrah Patton 9 Miami East 1:08.9 3

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 47.2 6
2 Bryce Adamson 12 Miami East 48.7 4
3 Jayden Nurse Emmanuel Christian 49.4 3
4 Harrison Litton 12 Milton-Union 50.1 2
5 Andrew Hare Carroll 50.5 1
6 Caden Moran 9 Milton-Union 51.7
7 Hunter Hawkins 9 Miami East 51.8
8 Dylan Schenck 12 Milton-Union 52.2
9 Sam Howard 11 Carroll 52.3
10 Justin Victor Emmanuel Christian 53.3
11 Cody Dorhman 10 Milton-Union 54.9

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rachel Thompson 11 Milton-Union 2:44.9 6
2 Sophie Meredith 9 Milton-Union 2:50.4 4
3 Paige Blauvelt 11 Miami East 2:54.8 3
4 Whitley Gross 12 Miami East 3:07.6 2
5 Isabella Hall Emmanuel Christian 3:16.2 1

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tristen Persinger 11 Milton-Union 2:15.4 6
2 Caleb Kennington Emmanuel Christian 2:21.2 4
3 Jayden Hatcher 9 Miami East 2:22.9 3
4 Dalton Hetzler 12 Milton-Union 2:23.4 2
5 Tyler Fetters 11 Miami East 2:24.6 1
6 Jon Searcey 11 Milton-Union 2:26.5
7 Robert Ventura 11 Troy Christian 2:26.9
8 Gavin Ford Emmanuel Christian 2:28.2

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ellie Cooper 11 Milton-Union 28.4 NWI 6
2 Kenley Blake 12 Troy Christian 28.6 NWI 4
3 Emily Adkins 11 Miami East 29.1 NWI 3
4 Ashlyn Monnin 12 Miami East 30.6 NWI 2
5 Haley Bloom 11 Milton-Union 31.1 NWI 1
6 Kristen Rodrigues 11 Troy Christian 31.3 NWI
7 Elisabeth Bush 12 Carroll 31.9 NWI
8 Kirsten Strait 11 Troy Christian 32.0 NWI
9 Shania Ray 12 Carroll 32.7 NWI
10 Rachel Bloom Milton-Union 32.7 NWI
11 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 35.2 NWI

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Quentin Shoemaker 12 Miami East 23.7 NWI 6
2 Robbie Grove 12 Milton-Union 24.0 NWI 4
3 Christian Victor Emmanuel Christian 24.6 NWI 3
4 Justice Channels Emmanuel Christian 24.9 NWI 2
5 Tommy Deep 12 Carroll 24.9 NWI 1
6 Isaiah Ford Emmanuel Christian 25.3 NWI
7 Ashton Jones Milton-Union 25.3 NWI
8 Harrison Hartman 12 Troy Christian 25.7 NWI
9 Trent Bianco Troy Christian 25.7 NWI
10 Tristan Parsons 11 Miami East 25.8 NWI
11 Aiden Tkach 11 Troy Christian 25.9 NWI
12 Nate Schuler Emmanuel Christian 26.1 NWI
13 Sager Duke 12 Milton-Union 26.4 NWI
14 Jason Caney Carroll 27.7 NWI
15 Ryan Zirkle 12 Miami East 28.0 NWI
16 Brian Wickliffe 11 Miami East 28.6 NWI
17 Brandon Roland 11 Carroll 29.2 NWI
18 Andrew Collins 9 Milton-Union 30.0 NWI
19 Anthony Lawton 11 Carroll 36.0 NWI

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyli Parsons 12 Milton-Union 13:45.0 6
2 Maddie Stasiak 9 Milton-Union 14:04.0 4
3 Paige Blauvelt 11 Miami East 15:16.2 3

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eric Trittschuh 9 Milton-Union 11:08.2 6
2 Michael Bair 11 Miami East 11:49.7 4
3 Cameron DeWeese 11 Miami East 13:17.8 3
4 Sam Chappie Miami East 13:20.6 2

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Miami East 4:32.3 6
2 Milton-Union 4:42.0 4
3 Milton-Union 4:48.4
4 Miami East 4:57.1

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Emmanuel Christian 3:48.3 6
2 Milton-Union 3:55.9 4
3 Milton-Union 4:01.8
4 Miami East 4:04.4 2
5 Troy Christian 4:17.5

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 5-03.00 6
2 Annie Bete 12 Carroll 5-01.00 4
3 Kenley Blake 12 Troy Christian 5-00.00 3
4 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 4-08.00 2
5 Amelia Harlow 11 Carroll 4-08.00 1
6 Breana Devillier 11 Carroll 4-08.00
7 Madelyn Johnson 10 Milton-Union 4-06.00
7 Puttsenbarger Troy Christian 4-06.00
7 Courtney Bair 9 Miami East 4-06.00
10 Anna Broerman 10 Miami East 4-04.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aaron Cooper 12 Carroll 6-04.00 6
2 Tommy Deep 12 Carroll 5-03.00 4
3 Jake Palmisano 12 Milton-Union 5-03.00 3

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Amber Kinnison 12 Miami East 32-05.75 6
2 Rachel Ondera 12 Miami East 30-06.50 4
3 Gretchen Frock 11 Miami East 28-03.75 3
4 Sydney McClain Emmanuel Christian 27-05.00 2
5 Abigale Lynn Emmanuel Christian 27-00.25 1
6 Lyndsay Todd 9 Milton-Union 25-11.50
7 Madelyn Johnson 10 Milton-Union 25-06.00
8 Amelia Harlow 11 Carroll 25-05.75
9 Asha Vance Emmanuel Christian 24-06.75
10 Katie Townsend 10 Troy Christian 22-06.00
11 Erin Baker 10 Miami East 22-04.25

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ryan Teale 12 Miami East 42-07.75 6
2 Brendan Dalton 12 Miami East 39-11.25 4
3 Lucas Ruffing 12 Troy Christian 37-09.00 3
4 Seth Potts Emmanuel Christian 37-01.00 2
5 Kyle Miller Emmanuel Christian 34-04.00 1
6 Harrison Hartman 12 Troy Christian 34-01.50
7 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 33-09.75
8 Mason Gooslin 10 Milton-Union 32-10.25
8 Lucas Boffman Emmanuel Christian 32-10.25
10 James Horne 11 Miami East 32-07.50
11 Alex Gonzales 10 Miami East 31-07.00
12 Sam Jones Emmanuel Christian 31-04.75
13 Phillip Cicero 11 Carroll 30-07.25
14 Jacob Strader 10 Milton-Union 30-06.50
15 Ethan Ott 12 Miami East 30-00.50
16 Alex Lewis 9 Milton-Union 26-06.00
17 Max Lewis Milton-Union 22-11.25
18 Tyler Leffew Milton-Union 19-04.25

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Breana Devillier 11 Carroll 9-00.00 6
2 Mady Osborne 12 Miami East 7-00.00 4
3 Bridget Paton 10 Miami East 7-00.00 3
4 Lydia Warner 9 Milton-Union 6-06.00 2
5 Emily Barker 10 Milton-Union 6-06.00 1
6 Hannah Lozano 9 Miami East 5-00.00

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Carter Tinnerman 9 Milton-Union 11-06.00 6
2 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 9-06.00 4
3 Zach Quesinberry 9 Milton-Union 9-00.00 3
4 Matthew Mattamana 12 Carroll 8-06.00 2
5 J Condiff Emmanuel Christian 8-06.00 1
6 Caleb Kennington Emmanuel Christian 8-00.00

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 15-10.75 NWI 6
2 Elizabeth Deal 12 Troy Christian 15-03.25 NWI 4
3 Niya Shuropshire Emmanuel Christian 13-11.75 NWI 3
4 Korrah Patton 9 Miami East 13-06.00 NWI 2
5 Annie Bete 12 Carroll 13-04.25 NWI 1
6 Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 13-00.00 NWI
7 Courtney Bair 9 Miami East 12-08.25 NWI
8 Josie Desautels 11 Miami East 12-02.50 NWI
9 Brooke Dellinger 12 Troy Christian 12-01.00 NWI
10 Allison Freisthler 11 Milton-Union 12-00.25 NWI
11 Jessica Gillum 12 Miami East 11-06.25 NWI
12 Addy Godwin 9 Miami East 9-10.75 NWI
13 Jenna Leblanc 9 Miami East 9-03.50 NWI
14 Anna Broerman 10 Miami East 9-02.50 NWI

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Justin Brown 12 Miami East 19-06.50 NWI 6
2 Dalton Hetzler 12 Milton-Union 17-11.50 NWI 4
3 Aiden Waite 11 Miami East 16-05.00 NWI 3
4 Will Penroe Emmanuel Christian 16-04.50 NWI 2
5 Deo Tuyishime 12 Carroll 16-02.00 NWI 1
6 Matthew Mattamana 12 Carroll 15-03.25 NWI
7 Kyle Hultgren 10 Milton-Union 15-02.00 NWI
8 Justin Victor Emmanuel Christian 14-10.00 NWI
9 Brian Wickliffe 11 Miami East 14-00.75 NWI
10 Jaden Pinkleton Emmanuel Christian 12-08.50 NWI
11 Bryce Crumrine 9 Miami East 11-03.25 NWI
12 Drake Beatty 10 Troy Christian 8-10.75 NWI

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney McClain Emmanuel Christian 95-09 6
2 Abigale Lynn Emmanuel Christian 90-09 4
3 Amber Kinnison 12 Miami East 82-04 3
4 Erin Baker 10 Miami East 64-06 2
5 Lyndsay Todd 9 Milton-Union 64-02 1
6 Gretchen Frock 11 Miami East 64-01
7 Lily Bruggeman 9 Miami East 63-03
8 Katie Townsend 10 Troy Christian 61-03
9 Emily Barker 10 Milton-Union 56-02
10 Asha Vance Emmanuel Christian 43-00
f Rachel Ondera 12 Miami East ND

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ryan Teale 12 Miami East 121-06 6
2 Brendan Dalton 12 Miami East 103-04 4
3 Lucas Ruffing 12 Troy Christian 101-01 3
4 Seth Potts Emmanuel Christian 92-05 2
5 Mason Gooslin 10 Milton-Union 91-02 1
6 Tim Artz 10 Milton-Union 90-05
7 Ethan Ott 12 Miami East 89-00
8 James Horne 11 Miami East 84-01
9 Kyle Miller Emmanuel Christian 75-07
10 Jacob Strader 10 Milton-Union 74-11
11 Sam Jones Emmanuel Christian 74-01
12 Jed Miller Emmanuel Christian 69-10
13 Max Lewis Milton-Union 69-09
14 Lucas Coffman Emmanuel Christian 68-01
15 Alex Gonzales 10 Miami East 67-08
16 Phillip Cicero 11 Carroll 67-03
17 Alex Lewis 9 Milton-Union 63-04
18 Tyler Leffew Milton-Union 55-00

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Milton-Union 94 13 29 16 18 1 17 0
2 Miami East 92.5 23 10 10.5 22 18 9 0
3 Emmanuel Christian 24 5 1 0 2 13 3 0
4 Troy Christian 20 7 4 0 2 0 7 0
5 Carroll 14.5 0 0 2.5 0 0 12 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Miami East 93 19 15 14 16 20 9 0
2 Milton-Union 73 7 20 11 14 1 20 0
3 Emmanuel Christian 48 14 5 5 16 5 3 0
4 Troy Christian 19 6 7 0 0 6 0 0
5 Carroll 17 2 0 2 0 0 13 0